Invited groups |
2017Princeton Indoor Invitational 2017 Results - Princeton Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2017 03:53 PM
Princeton Invitational
Jadwin Gymnasium - 2/19/2017
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Andriene Rose SO Delaware 7.72Q 2
2 Donnisa Edmonds FR Penn 7.81Q 1
3 Christina Walter SO Princeton 7.79q 2
4 Isis Pinkney JR Delaware 7.83q 1
5 Tyler Jackson SO Delaware 8.07q 2
6 Michelle Kwafo JR Unattached 8.19q 1
7 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Inst 8.27q 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Donnisa Edmonds FR Penn 7.70
2 Christina Walter SO Princeton 7.72
3 Andriene Rose SO Delaware 7.79
4 Tyler Jackson SO Delaware 7.93
5 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Inst 8.14
6 Isis Pinkney JR Delaware 10.30
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Meghan Barnes SO Penn 25.60 3
2 Jody Evans Moore Elite TC 25.88 2
3 Carolyn Darr SO Delaware 26.26 1
4 Leslie Ope SO Delaware 26.38 3
5 Tyler Jackson SO Delaware 26.42 2
6 Anna Schug FR Penn 26.93 4
7 London Freeland SO Delaware 27.11 1
8 Tunika Onnekikami FR Penn 27.19 3
9 Sophia Downey Northwood AC 27.31 4
10 Ashley Quattlebaum Moore Elite TC 27.45 2
11 Christy Charnel JR Penn 27.97 4
12 Elo Agbaike FR Penn 28.71 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 London Freeland SO Delaware 57.60
2 Carolyn Darr SO Delaware 58.25
3 Ashley Reed SO Princeton 58.30
4 Anna Schug FR Penn 1:00.59
5 Tunika Onnekikami FR Penn 1:02.67
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devon Block-Funkhouser FR Princeton 1:17.46 1
2 Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah SO Delaware 1:19.02 1
3 Allison Glossinger SO Princeton 1:20.22 1
4 Madelyn Baron JR Princeton 1:21.64 1
5 Sophia Downey Northwood AC 1:21.66 2
6 Claire Tantillo FR Stevens Inst 1:22.32 2
7 Brea Veilleux FR Stevens Inst 1:25.84 2
8 Stephanie Roberts Moore Elite TC 1:32.50 2
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jeanette Bendolph SO Delaware 2:12.36 1
2 Anna Jurew SO Princeton 2:14.11 1
3 Carly Pettipaw SO Delaware 2:15.83 1
4 Angie Spadaccini JR Delaware 2:18.48 1
5 Hannah Connolly-Sporing SO Penn 2:19.06 1
6 Ciara Murphy FR Delaware 2:21.21 2
7 Kasey Suszko SO Stevens Inst 2:22.81 2
8 Melana Hammel JR Princeton 2:25.20 1
9 Kristen Tilley SO Penn 2:26.26 2
10 Rachel Stremme SO Penn 2:28.28 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elizabeth McGroarty JR Delaware 2:51.65
2 Gina Alm JR Penn 2:56.18
3 Alexandra Huntsman JR Penn 2:57.60
4 Julianna Catania FR Penn 2:58.46
5 Alex Morris Georgetown RC 2:59.33
6 Karli Visconto SO Penn 3:00.65
7 Betsy Erlanger SR Delaware 3:01.15
8 Katherine DeVore FR Penn 3:02.71
9 Marie-Fee Breyer SO Princeton 3:06.16
10 Madison Connelly SR Penn 3:06.76
11 Gabrielle Alaimo SR Delaware 3:06.90
12 Melissa Talley SR Delaware 3:10.67
-- Angie Spadaccini JR Delaware DNF
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Maria Seykora SR Princeton 5:02.00 1
2 Jessica Ackerman SR Princeton 5:02.64 1
3 Frances Loeb Georgetown RC 5:02.75 1
4 Olivia Ryan SO Penn 5:06.61 2
5 Liz Tawa Georgetown RC 5:07.43 1
6 Carole Harsch SO Penn 5:08.65 1
7 Erin Jackson Unattached 5:09.59 2
8 Ilana Schnaufer SR Delaware 5:10.01 2
9 Christy Peterson Unattached 5:12.00 2
10 Jackie Endres SO Stevens Inst 5:15.27 2
11 Mim Buscher SO Princeton 5:18.26 1
12 Kierra Zack SO Eastern 5:18.51 1
13 Taylor Bacon SO Princeton 5:18.83 2
14 Amanda Eller Shore AC 5:19.68 1
15 Juliet Kohli FR Penn 5:27.36 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stephanie Reich Georgetown RC 9:36.03
2 Maura Linde Georgetown RC 9:37.82
3 Amy Regan SR Unattached 9:47.36
4 Rachel Lehnert SO Unattached 10:11.47
5 Melinda Renuart JR Princeton 10:13.83
6 Rose Mascoli Unattached 10:19.11
7 Analise Kaminski FR Delaware 10:32.61
8 Stephanie Bazan FR Delaware 10:39.10
9 Yuzki Oey Princeton RC 10:48.72
10 Kaela Earrusso SR Stevens Inst 10:51.21
11 Lindy Zeng Princeton RC 10:52.01
12 Catherine Song Princeton RC 11:07.91
13 Valerie Romero FR Delaware 11:13.14
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 8.75Q 2
2 Ellie Randolph SO Princeton 8.84Q 1
3 Maia Craver JR Princeton 8.81q 2
4 Meghan Barnes SO Penn 8.89q 1
5 Leslie Ope SO Delaware 8.97q 2
6 Olivia Welsh FR Penn 9.06q 2
7 Carlyn McGrath SO Delaware 9.28q 1
8 Olivia Goncerz SO Delaware 9.29q 1
9 Michelle Kwafo JR Unattached 9.42 1
10 Frances Lodge SO Princeton 9.45 2
11 Mikaela Sawyer SO Princeton 9.53 1
12 Elo Agbaike FR Penn 9.93 2
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Maia Craver JR Princeton 8.74
2 Ellie Randolph SO Princeton 8.75
3 Divya Biswal Ottawa Lions 8.78
4 Meghan Barnes SO Penn 8.79
5 Leslie Ope SO Delaware 8.87
6 Carlyn McGrath SO Delaware 9.17
7 Olivia Goncerz SO Delaware 9.38
-- Olivia Welsh FR Penn DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Delaware 'B' 4:01.03
1) Maame Kyeadea-Amponsah SO 2) Tyler Jackson SO
3) Anisa Fortt SO 4) Sofia Janotti FR
2 Princeton 4:05.12
3 Stevens Institute 4:15.66
1) Gina Dello Russo FR 2) Jackie Endres SO
3) Brea Veilleux FR 4) Claire Tantillo FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Noel Jancewicz SR Penn 1.65m 5-05.00
2 Hadley Wilhoite FR Princeton 1.65m 5-05.00
3 Nadia Khoury SO Delaware 1.60m 5-03.00
4 Kelsey Lewis SR UTC 1.60m 5-03.00
5 Frances Lodge SO Princeton 1.55m 5-01.00
6 Gina Dello Russo FR Stevens Inst 1.55m 5-01.00
-- Lauren Biscardi Unattached NH
-- Brittany Scott SO Delaware NH
-- Cassandra Wahl FR Delaware NH
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Monica Benz SO Penn 3.70m 12-01.50
2 Ashley Bailey FR Delaware 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Olivia Welsh FR Penn 3.60m 11-09.75
3 Katherine Schoeder FR Penn 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Lauren Brunsdale SR Penn 3.50m 11-05.75
6 Lauren McDonald Apex Vaulting 3.50m 11-05.75
7 Brittany Henderson JR Princeton 3.35m 10-11.75
8 Lauren Santi SO Princeton 3.35m 10-11.75
9 Jennifer Hineman SO Delaware 3.20m 10-06.00
10 Rachel Moroknek JR Delaware 3.05m 10-00.00
-- Brittany Scott SO Delaware NH
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Devinne Miller JR Penn 5.48m 17-11.75
2 Andriene Rose SO Delaware 5.42m 17-09.50
3 Maia Craver JR Princeton 5.36m 17-07.00
4 Ashley Bailey FR Delaware 5.34m 17-06.25
5 Ariel Becker SR Princeton 5.29m 17-04.25
6 Nadia Khoury SO Delaware 5.23m 17-02.00
7 Sofia Janotti FR Delaware 5.17m 16-11.50
8 Carson Brisk FR Princeton 5.15m 16-10.75
9 Olivia Goncerz SO Delaware 5.10m 16-08.75
10 Mikaela Sawyer SO Princeton 5.04m 16-06.50
11 Rachel Hilburn SO Swarthmore 5.04m 16-06.50
12 Kaylee Stenderowicz High Intensity 5.01m 16-05.25
13 Ariana Przybylowski SO Penn 4.99m 16-04.50
14 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst 4.96m 16-03.25
15 Maia Hauschild FR Princeton 4.93m 16-02.25
16 Blythe Hehmeyer SR High Intensity 4.90m 16-01.00
-- Anisa Fortt SO Delaware FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaylee Stenderowicz High Intensity 11.25m 36-11.00
2 Olivia Goncerz SO Delaware 11.02m 36-02.00
3 Sydney Hausman SR Princeton 10.87m 35-08.00
4 Alex Lanzafame SR Princeton 10.70m 35-01.25
5 Sammi Pearson FR Stevens Inst 10.47m 34-04.25
6 Blythe Hehmeyer SR High Intensity 10.45m 34-03.50
7 Alicia Gupte High Intensity 10.37m 34-00.25
8 Anisa Fortt SO Delaware 9.93m 32-07.00
9 Rachel Hilburn SO Swarthmore 9.87m 32-04.75
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Hillman SO Delaware 15.44m 50-08.00
2 Maura Kimmel FR Penn 14.88m 48-10.00
3 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 13.15m 43-01.75
4 Jade Francis SO Delaware 12.88m 42-03.25
5 Isis Trotman FR Penn 12.51m 41-00.50
6 Maggie O'Neil SR Swarthmore 12.43m 40-09.50
-- Irene Cedano SR Delaware FOUL
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Julia Ratcliffe SR Princeton 20.13m 66-00.50
2 Rachel Wilson SO Penn 18.75m 61-06.25
3 Kennedy O'Dell SO Princeton 17.98m 59-00.00
4 Isis Trotman FR Penn 16.41m 53-10.25
5 Sarah Hillman SO Delaware 16.05m 52-08.00
6 Ellen Scott-Young FR Princeton 15.58m 51-01.50
7 Irene Cedano SR Delaware 13.92m 45-08.00
8 Bianca Donadio JR Penn 13.17m 43-02.50
-- Jade Francis SO Delaware FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Volker SO Princeton 6.84Q 2
2 Paul kim Williams SR Grenada 6.99Q 3 6.985
3 John Davenport, Jr Unattached 7.02Q 1
4 Amechi Egbe CTS Performance 6.99q 2 6.988
5 Wyatt David JR Penn 7.03q 2
6 John Colangelo FR Princeton 7.04q 3 7.031
7 Jeremy Bascom SR Unattached 7.04q 1 7.033
8 Chance Melancon JR Princeton 7.05q 2
9 Ethan Chen FR Penn 7.08 2
10 Dwayne Caines Unattached 7.09 1 7.082
11 Josh Billington SO Princeton 7.09 1 7.087
12 Peter Whiteneck SR Penn 7.11 3
13 Ronnie Johnson SR Unattached 7.15 2
14 Daniel Afolabi FR Princeton 7.16 1
15 Troy Gallen JR Unattached 7.18 3
16 Chris Turner SR Unattached 7.32 2
17 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst 7.38 3
18 DeAndre Thomas Unattached 7.43 1
19 Orlando Betancourt Unattached 7.71 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Volker SO Princeton 6.85
2 Paul kim Williams SR Grenada 6.87
3 John Colangelo FR Princeton 6.98
4 Jeremy Bascom SR Unattached 7.01
5 Chance Melancon JR Princeton 7.03
6 Wyatt David JR Penn 7.03
7 Amechi Egbe CTS Performance 7.08
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jermaine Dwight Moore Elite TC 22.69 1
2 Matias Pellegrino JR Unattached 22.79 1
3 Kyle Oden FR Penn 23.02 2
4 Ronnie Johnson SR Unattached 23.58 1
5 Chris Turner SR Unattached 23.62 2
6 Drew Diederich SR Penn 23.68 1
7 Orlando Betancourt Unattached 25.57 2
8 Johchim Acolatse Unattached 31.53 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Javon Pittman SO Unattached 52.05 1
2 Adrian Anderson FR Unattached 52.21 1
3 Louis Davis FR Penn 53.04 1
4 Dan Kaba FR Stevens Inst 53.07 2
5 TJ Magno SO Stevens Inst 53.42 2
6 Vincent Russo FR Stevens Inst 56.20 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 James Buser JR Penn 1:06.66
2 Isaiah Gaines FR Penn 1:07.30
3 Zach Andrews SR Stevens Inst 1:07.70
4 Nick Dimaria FR Stevens Inst 1:08.68
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rusty Batykefer FR Eastern 1:57.28
2 Ian Moini SR Shenanigans TC 1:57.93
3 Adam Garcia Shore AC 2:10.30
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Zickgraf SR Stevens Inst 2:28.16
2 Colin Daly FR Penn 2:29.41
3 Tom Selvaggi SO Stevens Inst 2:30.41
4 William Daly FR Penn 2:31.90
5 Robert Klopf SO Penn 2:33.18
6 Dennie Waite Unattached 2:34.65
7 Paul Ehmann SO Penn 2:48.48
-- Thomas Mulroy JR Penn DNF
-- Kurt Convey SO Penn DNF
-- Greg Arabagian SO Stevens Inst DNF
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kurt Convey SO Penn 4:13.54 1
2 Thomas Mulroy JR Penn 4:16.32 1
3 Patrick McCurry Breakneck TC 4:19.80 1
4 Andrew Hally FR Penn 4:24.28 1
5 Tim Dolan Unattached 4:30.33 2
6 Joshua Chazin FR Penn 4:31.04 2
7 Tom Kelly Georgetown RC 4:31.38 2
8 Joe LoRusso Georgetown RC 4:33.64 2
9 Will Alston Adidas Garden St 4:42.58 2
-- Aaron Groff FR Penn DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Cheney Unattached 8:31.31
2 Stewart Reich Georgetown RC 8:34.27
3 Michael Palmisano Georgetown RC 8:35.30
4 Kyle Wagener Georgetown RC 8:48.12
5 Zartosht Ahlers JR Princeton RC 8:50.54
6 Ian Iverson Princeton RC 9:00.95
7 Jake Catalano FR Stevens Inst 9:08.61
8 Gerry Angelatos Princeton RC 9:13.60
9 Jeffrey Skwierz Keystone TC 9:16.65
10 Shane Ramdeo Unattached 9:16.94
11 Greyson Strouse JR Stevens Inst 9:27.20
12 Connor McMahon Unattached 9:27.69
13 Dylan Peters FR Stevens Inst 9:30.04
14 Dante Perez Unattached 9:30.79
15 Will Alston Adidas Garden St 9:44.24
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sebastian Silveira SO Princeton 8.53Q 1
2 Alex Kainer SO Stevens Inst 8.65Q 2
3 Joseph Ho SR Unattached 8.60q 1
4 Justice Dixon FR Princeton 8.62q 1
5 David Reick JR Unattached 8.70q 2
6 Xavier Jackson FR Penn 8.70q 2
7 Philip Frost FR Princeton 8.94q 2
8 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst 9.00q 1
9 Ryan Ozminkowski SO Princeton 9.07 2
10 Harry Lord FR Princeton 9.38 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Joseph Ho SR Unattached 8.40
2 Sebastian Silveira SO Princeton 8.49
3 Alex Kainer SO Stevens Inst 8.65
4 Xavier Jackson FR Penn 8.66
5 Steve McNally SO Stevens Inst 8.85
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevens Institute 3:30.43
1) Zach Andrews SR 2) Nick Dimaria FR
3) Alex Kainer SO 4) TJ Magno SO
2 Stevens Institute 'B' x3:34.41
1) Nick Zickgraf SR 2) Tom Selvaggi SO
3) Dan Kaba FR 4) Vincent Russo FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Xavier Bledsoe SR Princeton 2.08m 6-09.75
2 Andrew Diehl SO Princeton 2.00m 6-06.75
3 Nick Mcgreivy SR Penn 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Luqman Issah FR Princeton 1.90m 6-02.75
4 Ian Kirk JR Penn 1.90m 6-02.75
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Sean Clarke FR Penn 5.02m 16-05.50
2 Justice Dixon FR Princeton 4.00m 13-01.50
3 Peter Chan FR Penn 4.00m 13-01.50
4 Harry Lord FR Princeton 3.70m 12-01.50
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Carlton Lavong SR Unattached 7.72m 25-04.00
2 John Davenport, Jr Unattached 7.00m 22-11.75
3 Matias Pellegrino JR Unattached 6.97m 22-10.50
4 Josh Billington SO Princeton 6.77m 22-02.50
5 DeAndre Thomas Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25
6 Philip Frost FR Princeton 6.23m 20-05.25
7 Evan Kainer SO Stevens Inst 6.22m 20-05.00
8 Harry Lord FR Princeton 6.18m 20-03.50
9 Ryan Ozminkowski SO Princeton 5.64m 18-06.00
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
-- DeAndre Thomas Unattached FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Vena Unattached 19.32m 63-04.75
2 Chris Cook SR Princeton 18.02m 59-01.50
3 Mitchel Charles JR Princeton 17.02m 55-10.25
4 Noah Kennedy-White SR Penn 16.98m 55-08.50
5 Logan Lewis JR Franklin & Marsh 16.31m 53-06.25
6 Jared Bell SR Princeton 16.01m 52-06.50
7 Neil Forrester SR Stevens Inst 15.39m 50-06.00
8 Andrew Jansen JR Swarthmore 14.07m 46-02.00
9 Jared Hunt SO Swarthmore 13.39m 43-11.25
10 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst 13.38m 43-10.75
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adam Kelly SO Princeton 21.36m 70-01.00
2 Paul Wagner Jr. 5 Shore AC 19.98m 65-06.75
3 Vic Youn SR Princeton 17.48m 57-04.25
4 Sean Ryan JR Penn 17.25m 56-07.25
5 Noah Kennedy-White SR Penn 17.17m 56-04.00
6 Gabe Arcaro JR Princeton 15.91m 52-02.50
7 Cody Yersin JR Stevens Inst 14.53m 47-08.00
8 Nicholas Krute JR Stevens Inst 13.38m 43-10.75
9 John Raziano JR Stevens Inst 12.41m 40-08.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13215 views
History for Princeton Indoor Invitational
Show 8 more
|